Your privacy is our priority.

At Hearted Moments, your trust means everything to us. And we take your privacy seriously.

Please read the following carefully to learn more about our privacy policy as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you and how we will use your personal data.

We collect personal information when you use our products or services, when you register with us, and when you visit our web page.

We keep your personal information private and safe. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, connect with us at support@heartedmoments.com

Information collected from all visitors to our website

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

 

Information collected from users who register their emails with us

When you register your emails with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will send you newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.
(b) will send you transactional/notification emails pertaining to the services/tools that you have requested for.
By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

 

Information collected from users who register their mobile number with us

When you register your mobile number with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.
(b) will send you transactional/notification SMSes pertaining to the services/tools that you have requested for.
By submitting your mobile number you consent to the use of that mobile number as set out in this policy.

  

Our use of cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

 

How we protect your information

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information.

  

Access to your information and updating and correcting your information

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to support@heartedmoments.com. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Hearted Moments changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to support@heartedmoments.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

 

Non-disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Changes to privacy policy

We may update this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times.

 

 

Last modified: May 10, 2017